Black Blond Or Strawberry Blue Brown Gray Or Partially Gray Green Orange Pink Purple Red Or Auburn Sandy Unknown Or Completely Bald White. A person who has been adjudicated a juvenile delinquent for an act which, if committed by an adult, would be a violent offense against youth shall register as an adult violent offender against youth within 10 days after attaining 17 years of age. First Degree Murder of a Child, Kidnapping, Aggravated Kidnapping, Unlawful Restraint, Aggravated Unlawful Restraint, Child Abduction, Section 10 of the Illinois Sex Offender Management Board Act states "sexually 1025. The out-of-state student or out-of-state employee shall provide accurate information as required by the Department of State Police. If you would like a further investigation into the or you may contact the Illinois State Police Sex Offender Registration Unit at 217/785-0653. The Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act ("SORNA"), which is title I of the Adam Walsh Child Protection and Safety Act of 2006, Public Law